!poolmil.gif (15549 bytes)



















           

wpe3.jpg (2028 bytes) logo_pms.gif (2348 bytes)  

TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS

bar.gif (3470 bytes)

2011 TAM Postal 1650

Team Results

Based on teams with: 10% participation and at least 3 swimmers participating.
Team's are placed in size categories so that roughly one-third of the teams
participating in the event are in each category.

Large Teams

Team NameAbbr.Team Size# Entries% Participation
1Mountain View MastersMVM2186730.7
2Santa Rosa MastersSRM872124.1
 

Medium Teams

Team NameAbbr.Team Size# Entries% Participation
1Tamalpais Aquatic MastersTAM813340.7
2Red River MastersRRM621321.0
 

Small Teams

Team NameAbbr.Team Size# Entries% Participation
1Petaluma Valley MastersPVMA1314107.7
2Team KMANKMAN181794.4
3Duneland MastersDLMA371129.7

Note: "Team Size" is determined by USMS reported numbers of registered swimmers on April 17, 2011.

Individual Results

Number of Participants: 274
Participant Breakdown

Women
Women 18-24      Shoemaker, Lara, 22, 2010, WMST, 17:33.95
Lizzy Miller23 CRUZ19:16.50
Alana Bergfield23 WMST20:10.35
Emmie Lee24 WMST21:31.97
Women 25-29      Laurin Weisenthal, 25, 2009, MVM, 17:57.07
Nicole Collins25 RRM19:22.08
Alicia Koht-Phipps29 MVM20:05.59
Allison Athens29 CRUZ21:33.09
Nicole Kocis29 MVM32:18.71
Women 30-34      Nadine Day, 33, 2004, IM, 18:22.43
Laura Koch Davis34 WMST19:54.02
Laura Maurer34 MVM24:37.63
Amanda S. Morales32 TAM24:43.11
Cheryl Chang32 MVM25:13.00
Sabine Bosklopper31 MVM25:50.43
Melanie Belluomini33 SRM26:38.50
Sara Bany30 WMST26:54.00
Lisa Heisinger34 SRM27:19.02
Women 35-39      Suzanne Heim, 38, 1997, TERA, 18:14.66
Chris Lindstrom38 MVM21:47.79
Sara Bothwell35 MVM23:32.12
Karla Rees38 MVM23:40.28
Flora Nelson37 MVM24:10.30
Adina Kletter37 MVM24:13.85
Jennifer Tuck38 DLMA24:15.30
Christina Davis36 IFPM24:33.58
Heidi Loecke39 MOVY24:52.00
Meg Alberts37 ISF25:56.03
10 Melissa Loayza35 MVM27:21.06
11 Pam Garfield37 MVM28:17.31
12 Kelli Slater38 TCAM28:28.65
13 Michele Lin36 MVM32:36.97
14 Kristen Clark39 TCAM36:18.19
Women 40-44      Marguerite Meyer, 44, 2004, TOC, 19:21.23
Jody Smith42 MVM19:46.10
Deb Mcferron41 TAM21:03.23
Cindy Hertzer41 CRUZ21:29.83
Misa Sugiura41 MVM21:32.11
Karen S Brisson42 TAM22:05.15
Karry Frame44 MSC22:05.97
Marta Bechhoefer43 CRUZ22:30.98
Sharlene Gee44 MVM22:55.26
Rachel Goldeen43 MVM24:44.58
10 Najore Breytenbach41 KMAN25:27.96
11 Ines Lein42 IM25:39.71
12 Teresa Anderson40 KMAN25:59.58
13 Tana Jackson40 MVM27:14.44
14 Ruth Williams42 TAM27:19.06
15 Malia Beaulieu40 ALMA28:58.99
16 Cindy Haley41 RRM35:17.50
17 Angela Lowry41 PVMA39:34.80
Women 45-49      Suzanne Heim-Bowen, 45, 2004, WCM, 18:06.78
Marcia Cleveland46 IM22:01.56
Ann Cardoza48 CRUZ22:16.35
Lisa Whitaker46 DLMA22:20.71
Karene Lees48 MVM24:26.49
Laura Schuster45 MVM24:37.90
Mary Ann Stich49 TAM25:25.45
Dana Jones46 MBAY25:30.04
Andrea Morton49 WMST25:49.60
Mylese Tucker46 DLMA26:39.60
10 Marion Kregeloh47 MTRC27:07.31
11 Lindy Eime49 ISF27:42.00
12 Ellen Beraud47 KMAN28:41.76
13 Kelly Dakin46 KMAN29:08.28
14 Helen Polkes45 MVM29:19.11
15 Maria Ducey47 USF31:08.86
16 Pamela Shepard45 PAFC31:20.25
17 Nancy Lorimer48 MVM34:44.12
Women 50-54      Laura Val, 53, 2005, TAM, 19:01.00
Hilary Hafner50 SRM21:21.10
Barb Wheeler53 TAM21:34.76
Martha Branch51 MVM22:34.37
Maria Klein52 MVM23:18.50
Mira Dabrowski53 MVM23:24.66
Pamela Ogden54 MINN23:28.11
Susan Nowack50 SRM23:43.50
Dea Ann Joslin51 PVMA24:13.72
Irene Skupniewicz Smith52 MVM24:30.00
10 Polly Mora51 PVMA24:37.70
11 Paty Hermosillo-Perkins54 PVMA24:50.66
12 Nancy Prier50 KMAN25:07.56
13 Robin Kramer50 MBAY25:21.01
14 Anne Claman53 TAM25:22.90
15 Joan Wrabetz51 MVM25:41.22
16 Maryanne Hines53 WMST26:06.12
17 Karen Waska51 KMAN26:21.00
18 Jennifer Glenesk53 KMAN26:30.18
19 Lisa Grant52 SRM26:51.45
20 Cynthia Snorf51 MTRC28:06.44
21 Jessica Jakobi52 TAM28:12.27
22 Debra Lamb54 SRM31:54.00
23 Nancy Freedman50 TCAM32:12.81
24 Sheri Anderson54 TCAM32:18.97
25 Sheila Esson52 UNAF35:07.71
26 Leslie Warren53 SRM37:39.15
27 Jane A Gerlowski52 WMST39:04.00
28 Kathy Firmin53 RRM41:47.38
29 Melinda Maniscalco51 PVMA48:40.41
Women 55-59      Laura Val, 58, 2010, TAM, 18:47.10
Judy Eisenman57 TAM23:01.13
Jan Johnson56 ISF26:43.20
Sherie Michaile55 PVMA27:08.39
Kate Latham58 MVM27:19.11
Christine Foote57 TAM28:18.50
Virginia Porter58 SRM29:20.50
Tish Borden59 MTRC29:58.20
Yvonne Chafin56 RRM30:49.66
Vicki Lynn Carroll55 KMAN31:12.72
10 Jane Hook56 TAM31:49.61
11 Rita Wolf56 TCAM32:21.62
12 Christine King58 CRUZ32:49.56
13 Mary Leigh Burke57 MVM33:33.47
14 Mary Leigh Burke58 MVM36:29.89
15 Cinda Gilliland56 PVMA38:49.00
16 Maggie Brickner57 SRM39:14.20
17 Laurie K Hohwald56 UNAT45:06.00
Women 60-64      Ellen Rockholm, 60, 2009, KMAN, 22:47.44
Linda Shoenberger63 TAM23:38.00
Alice Jones61 SCAM23:59.05
Nancy Churchman61 177624:12.22
Ellen Rockholm62 KMAN25:07.56
Stephanie Scott63 WCM27:24.52
Maggie H Tevis63 RHMS27:29.00
Peggy Zappas61 KMAN30:08.46
Sheryl Parola62 TCAM30:18.80
Marsha Hansen64 SRM32:51.25
10 Margaret Walter62 PVMA36:06.43
11 Susan David61 SRM37:16.09
12 Sylvia Weinmeister64 TCAM39:58.59
Women 65-69      Nancy Ridout, 68, 2010, TAM, 25:19.38
Nancy Ridout68 TAM26:20.23
Alice Cummings69 MVM29:14.43
Glenda Carroll67 TAM31:11.06
Alida Canale65 CRUZ32:05.00
Diane Renshaw65 MVM33:08.46
Meredith Pechoultres67 TAM37:35.00
Ruthellen Beck66 TCAM38:05.15
Barbara Jean Farkas65 TCAM39:57.22
Carolyn P Banda67 SMMM40:38.00
10 Joyce Hodgkinson66 SRM50:16.50
Women 70-74      Jane Oberg, 70, 2008, CMS, 26:52.83
Susan Munn72 DAM27:08.81
Women 75-79      Margery Meyer, 75, 1998, TOC, 28:03.79
Ronnie Kamphausen76 MESC29:19.38
Monroe, Donna77 WCM32:45.29
Mary Alexandre75 TAM34:08.16
Joanne M. Berven75 LNM43:48.00
Women 80-84      Margery Meyer, 82, 2005, TOC, 31:09.25
Sylvia Idelson81 UNAT39:51.71
Eloise Danto83 MVM46:37.15
Marianna Hagan82 177649:27.34

Men
Men 18-24      Ryan Woodruff, 20, 2001, GSC, 17:52.67
Andy Ryle24 WMST21:47.69
Men 25-29      Pieter Dehart, 28, 2007, NEM, 18:42.40
Matt Daugherty29 MVM24:03.46
Jamie Going26 RRM24:26.28
Mark Budgeon27 RRM24:58.96
Men 30-34      Blake Porch, 30, 2002, AAM, 17:24.35
Kent Morales34 TAM22:23.92
Li Moore32 MVM23:22.45
Brian Klein31 TAM25:41.07
Men 35-39      Andrew Scheiner, 38, 2007, STAN, 17:01.40
Tim Dietrich35 MVM20:51.66
Scott Finney35 MVM21:14.09
Brian Dye36 MVM21:22.69
Francois Richard36 MVM21:25.79
Michael S. Sutter39 DLMA27:46.82
Jeremy Henry38 MVM28:26.99
Linc Jepson36 MVM29:34.61
Men 40-44      Jim Stewart, 40, 1997, MINN, 17:43.62
Brent Lang43 MVM18:53.97
Ross Davis44 WMST18:55.29
Yan Cardineau42 SRM19:13.04
Rob K Laurie44 SNM19:38.00
Adam Steckley40 CRUZ20:42.61
Buck Kittredge41 DLMA21:18.78
Darrell Chen41 MVM21:36.99
Brian Hauck42 SRM21:58.00
Robert Schlossman43 MVM22:44.48
10 Steve Mustard43 WMST22:45.20
11 Paul Klemish43 MVM22:50.45
12 Greg Tull42 TAM24:02.98
13 Ian Mcalexander41 MVM24:22.03
14 Ken Mcaloon41 DLMA24:38.03
15 Frank Duck44 ISF25:09.50
16 Dave Finlay40 MVM25:40.29
17 Charles Wu41 MVM26:15.32
18 Steve Dunbar44 PVMA26:27.01
19 David Lin40 MVM32:31.09
20 Chuck Haley41 RRM39:30.17
Men 45-49      Dave Sebastian, 46, 2008, IM, 18:55.04
Mike Kadi46 MVM19:12.09
Paul Kryska47 MVM19:42.93
Dave Decosse49 CRUZ19:43.37
Charles Hurst45 DLMA20:00.87
Jon Haveman46 TAM20:20.20
Jon Haveman46 TAM20:20.20
Jon Haveman46 TAM20:20.20
Jon Haveman46 TAM20:20.20
Jon Haveman46 TAM20:20.20
10 Jon Haveman46 TAM20:20.20
11 Jon Haveman46 TAM20:20.20
12 Simon Thomas46 TAM20:42.28
13 Hendrik Meerman48 CRUZ21:35.08
14 Chris Campbell49 MVM21:55.85
15 Utley Noble47 UNAT22:45.10
16 John Goble48 ALMA22:48.74
17 Clyde Mann49 MVM23:02.74
18 Carlos Calderon45 WMST23:18.70
19 Al Moser46 MVM23:41.25
20 Jon Haveman46 TAM24:32.12
21 Ernest Beauvais49 NCMS26:18.36
22 Keith B Schmidt49 KMAN27:25.26
23 Mel Deale45 RRM28:56.74
24 Greg B Watkins45 RRM29:07.50
25 Ray Decker48 PVMA29:43.11
26 Rune Dahl46 MVM29:48.58
27 Tom Le45 SRM32:49.50
Men 50-54      Sandy Macdonald, 51, 2007, SMST, 17:34.30
Chris Tainty50 CRUZ19:32.45
Jack Sorg54 MVM19:44.97
Chuck Piercey50 MVM20:45.46
Nick Reid 52 SRM21:32.70
Eric Wolff50 MVM22:08.02
Bob Mckee51 MVM22:13.99
Mark Glenesk54 KMAN22:23.34
Rick Risso52 CRUZ22:28.66
Eric Nedevold50 MVM22:28.96
10 Matt Yuen51 ALMA22:29.35
11 Thomas Dale Jackson50 MVM22:36.21
12 Griff Freeman52 MVM24:02.50
13 Michael Bickel50 KMAN24:10.44
14 Frank Tuteur52 SRM26:50.50
15 Gary Donath52 KMAN28:38.70
16 Douglas Case50 MVM28:53.24
17 Leonard E Gerlowski54 WMST29:18.07
18 Francois Beraud53 KMAN31:25.98
19 Daniel Ducey51 UNAT31:057.60
20 Brent Anderson54 TCAM32:35.92
21 Allen Organick54 RRM34:26.58
Men 55-59      Jim Clemmons, 57, 2008, MAM, 18:18.29
Peter Dewitt59 DLMA20:47.51
Lawrence Reed57 PVMA21:35.19
Philip Jonckheer58 TAM22:06.46
Ken Wagman56 CRUZ22:12.80
Paul Brown55 CRUZ22:43.00
Greg Mitchell59 PVMA22:49.63
Richard Lacampagne56 MVM22:52.34
Mike Hansell57 MVM23:24.13
Paul Lockwood57 MVM23:36.23
10 Michael Quinn55 PVMA23:52.16
11 Erik Sterne58 SRM24:03.12
12 Howard B. Craddock57 VMST24:21.58
13 Walter R Patton58 RRM24:25.88
14 Maurice J. Thompson56 DLMA26:10.67
15 Alan Parker (chip)58 MOVY26:24.89
16 Jeffrey Scharfen58 SRM27:23.00
17 Mike Mulkey56 MVM27:24.94
18 Jack Ward56 RRM27:51.60
19 Larry Russo59 RRM28:59.59
20 William Wulftange56 SNM29:43.08
21 John Pfeifer59 TOWS29:59.69
22 Michael Quinn55 PVMA30:21.41
23 Doug Conner56 KMAN33:26.34
24 Steve Freeman56 DLMA46:28.52
25 Thomas Cassou57 TAM46:50.25
Men 60-64      Jim Clemmons, 60, 2011, MAM, 19:05.86 **New Record**
Jim Clemmons60 MAM19:05.86
Joel Wilson62 CRUZ20:12.97
Hugh Wilder63 SRM20:13.70
Cary Mcgregor60 MAM23:02.17
Martino Caretto60 ASM25:00.84
James Stambolis63 TAM25:57.50
Michael Aiello63 KMAN26:51.60
Herb Philbrick63 DLMA27:02.66
Fred David62 SRM27:37.49
10 Harrison Phipps61 DAM31:40.50
11 Mark Neenan60 CRUZ36:47.35
12 Stanley L. Mushaw60 VMST38:38.12
Men 65-69      Richard Burns, 65, 2009, TAM, 20:24.78
Ken Frost66 TAM22:24.11
Larry N. Daniels65 MAAC23:38.06
Donald A. Pierce65 RHMS23:41.00
Roland Crotts68 TAM28:56.10
Buddy Waters67 ECU29:25.12
Men 70-74      Murray L Mclachlan, 70, 2011, MELO, 23:37.52 **New Record**
Murray L Mclachlan70 MELO23:37.52
David Fairfield71 TCAM24:30.73
Ralph Brott71 BAY25:34.74
Barry Fasbender73 STAN26:25.41
Jon Nelson72 CRUZ33:00.98
Norman S. Macartney72 NCMS35:45.72
Hans Wendel74 MESC36:41.09
Men 75-79      Ray Taft, 76, 1996, SMMM, 24:48.87
Bob Bailie75 WMST28:06.34
John Rapp76 UNAT31:10.28
Men 80-84      Paul J. Kiell, 80, 2011, GSM, 29:58.29 **New Record**
Paul J. Kiell80 GSM29:58.29
Keith Burbridge82 FMM60:59.10


Relay Results


Female
Female 25+
MVM-A1:23:11.59Alicia Koht-Phipps, Jody Smith, Misa Sugiura, Chris Lindstrom
Female 30+
TAM-E1:35:10.55Karen S Brisson, Ruth Williams, Amanda S. Morales, Deb McFerron
MVM-E1:38:34.48Cheryl Chang, Adina Kletter, Laura Maurer, Irene Skupniewicz Smith
Female 35+
MVM-B1:34:17.96Sharlene Gee, Sara Bothwell, Karla Rees, Flora Nelson
MVM-F1:47:37.39Melissa Loayza, Pam Garfield, Tana Jackson, Rachel Goldeen
Female 45+
MVM-C1:34:04.02Maria Klein, Martha Branch, Mira Dabrowski, Karene Lees
TAM-B1:40:35.38Mary Ann Stich, Barb Wheeler, Jessica Jakobi, Anne Claman
MVM-G1:54:22.35Joan Wrabetz, Laura Schuster, Helen Polkes, Nancy Lorimer
Female 55+
TAM-A1:46:47.24Linda Shoenberger, Christine Foote, Jane Hook, judy eisenman
MVM-D2:03:15.47Mary Leigh Burke, Diane Renshaw, Kate Latham, Alice Cummings
Female 65+
TAM-D2:09:14.45Meredith Pechoultres, Mary Alexandre, Glenda Carroll, Nancy Ridout

Male
Male 25+
MVM-L1:32:41.13Matt Daugherty, Clyde Mann, Robert Schlossman, Paul Klemish
Male 30+
MVM-K1:28:21.08Chris Campbell, Darrell Chen, Francois Richard, Li Moore
TAM-C1:31:41.30Jon Haveman, Simon Thomas, Greg Tull, Kent Morales
Male 35+
MVM-H1:22:22.41Brent Lang, Tim Dietrich, Scott Finney, Brian Dye
Male 40+
MVM-N1:37:46.07Al Moser, Ian McAlexander, Dave Finlay, Griff Freeman
Male 45+
MVM-I1:19:25.45Chuck Piercey, Jack Sorg, Paul Kryska, Mike Kadi
Male 50+
MVM-M1:29:27.18Bob McKee, Eric Nedevold, Eric Wolff, Thomas Dale Jackson
Male 55+
MVM-J1:37:17.64Mike Mulkey, Mike Hansell, Paul Lockwood, Richard Lacampagne
TAM-F1:39:24.17James Stambolis, Philip Jonckheer, Ken Frost, Roland Crotts

Mixed
Mixed 25+
MVM-O1:17:57.25Alicia Koht-Phipps, Brent Lang, Jody Smith, Mike Kadi
Mixed 30+
TAM-I1:29:35.28Karen S Brisson, Kent Morales, Greg Tull, Deb McFerron
MVM-P1:33:12.39Li Moore, Francois Richard, Flora Nelson, Adina Kletter
Mixed 35+
MVM-Q1:24:57.02Misa Sugiura, Chris Lindstrom, Tim Dietrich, Chuck Piercey
MVM-R1:29:12.32Scott Finney, Brian Dye, Sharlene Gee, Karla Rees
Mixed 45+
MVM-S1:25:20.77Paul Kryska, Jack Sorg, Maria Klein, Martha Branch
TAM-H1:32:12.06Jon Haveman, Barb Wheeler, Simon Thomas, Anne Claman
MVM-T1:32:15.02Mira Dabrowski, Karene Lees, Chris Campbell, Eric Wolff
Mixed 55+
TAM-G1:34:43.09Linda Shoenberger, James Stambolis, Philip Jonckheer, judy eisenman
TAM-J1:39:46.90Philip Jonckheer, Ken Frost, Nancy Ridout, Roland Crotts
MVM-U1:42:50.01Kate Latham, Alice Cummings, Mike Hansell, Richard Lacampagne
MVM-V1:57:43.10Diane Renshaw, Mary Leigh Burke, Paul Lockwood, Mike Mulkey



 

bar.gif (3470 bytes)

TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS

Marin Academy Campus
1600 Mission Avenue, San Rafael, CA  94901
415-453-9563

contact@tammasters.org




Webmaster: Jon AT Haveman.org

Website last updated: 3/12/2010