!poolmil.gif (15549 bytes)



















           

wpe3.jpg (2028 bytes) logo_pms.gif (2348 bytes)  

TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS

bar.gif (3470 bytes)

2012 TAM Postal 1650

Team Results

Based on teams with: 10% participation and at least 3 swimmers participating.
Team's are placed in size categories so that roughly one-third of the teams
participating in the event are in each category.

Large Teams

Team NameAbbr.Team Size# Entries% Participation
1Mountain View MastersMVM2253214.2
2Santa Cruz MastersCRUZ2343314.1
 

Medium Teams

Team NameAbbr.Team Size# Entries% Participation
1Tamalpais Aquatic MastersTAM783443.6
2Duneland MastersDLMA371437.8
 

Small Teams

Team NameAbbr.Team Size# Entries% Participation
1Team KMANKMAN2121100.0
2Mount Tam Racquet ClubMTRC14535.7

Note: "Team Size" is determined by USMS reported numbers of registered swimmers on April 17, 2012.

Individual Results

Number of Participants: 226
Participant Breakdown

Women
Women 18-24      Shoemaker, Lara, 22, 2010, WMST, 17:33.95
Lizzy Miller24 CRUZ19:26.60
Megan Crowley24 CRUZ25:40.60
Franchesa Finnigan18 CRUZ25:40.60
Women 25-29      Laurin Weisenthal, 25, 2009, MVM, 17:57.07
Monica Carney29 CRUZ22:00.30
Kristine Juno25 IM23:15.33
Kristin More27 MVM23:59.05
Lindsay Shoemaker26 WMST28:05.58
Women 30-34      Nadine Day, 33, 2004, IM, 18:22.43
Allison Athens30 CRUZ22:06.98
Erin Mccreless30 CRUZ28:06.10
Jennifer Rogers30 EEE29:35.80
Casey Batchelder30 49ER30:16.00
Women 35-39      Suzanne Heim, 38, 1997, TERA, 18:14.66
Andrea Pecota37 SHMS21:05.00
Chris Lindstrom39 MVM21:37.56
Lisa Porcella38 UNAT22:51.52
Karla Rees39 MVM23:43.93
Jennifer Tuck39 DLMA23:58.76
Flora Nelson38 MVM24:26.74
Michele Lin37 MVM27:49.60
Adina Kletter38 MVM28:33.90
Robyn Jackson38 WMST30:06.76
Women 40-44      Marguerite Meyer, 44, 2004, TOC, 19:21.23
Karen S Brisson43 TAM20:48.12
Cindy Hertzer42 CRUZ20:53.84
Heather Lugassy40 TAM20:55.69
Kelley Oconnor44 DLMA21:06.40
Wendy Lowengrub43 MVM21:52.02
Marta Bechhoefer44 CRUZ22:13.29
Sharon Colombo41 MVM22:21.60
Nicole David43 DAM22:55.12
Sarah Gott41 EMIL23:14.01
10 Teresa Anderson41 KMAN23:45.49
11 Liz Nilsen43 CRUZ24:34.87
12 Rachel Goldeen44 MVM24:57.84
13 Michele Ignoffo42 CRUZ25:09.40
14 Marie Lyons44 MTRC25:44.18
15 Ruth Williams43 TAM28:35.00
16 Kristen Clark40 TCAM35:01.53
17 Colette Scales44 UNAF37:52.01
Women 45-49      Suzanne Heim-Bowen, 45, 2004, WCM, 18:06.78
Karen Matson48 NONE20:45.65
Sharlene Gee45 MVM21:31.11
Heidi Kafka49 IM21:37.49
Marcia Cleveland47 IM21:47.72
Janet Beegle45 MVM23:31.17
Laura Schuster46 MVM24:06.09
Kelley Ryan-Warner48 TAM24:25.59
Loree Hanas49 DLMA24:57.12
Karene Lees49 MVM25:16.03
10 Marion Kregeloh48 MTTA26:13.06
11 Rena Stathacopoulos49 KMAN26:39.02
12 Kelly Dakin47 KMAN26:55.69
13 Vicki Stolberg49 MTRC27:28.01
14 Connie Chapman45 WMST27:49.67
15 Ellen Beraud48 KMAN27:51.57
16 Lorena Arellano45 TCAM29:21.00
17 Maria Ducey48 USF29:24.75
18 Sheira Kahn47 TAM32:00.00
19 Cathy Cook47 WMST34:32.13
20 Adriane Steinacker46 CRUZ35:10.30
21 Nancy Lorimer49 MVM36:24.49
22 Monika Riedel46 49ER41:49.33
Women 50-54      Laura Val, 53, 2005, TAM, 19:01.00
Annette Chinn50 ECAM22:04.70
Martha Branch52 MVM23:28.00
Susannah Baldwin54 TAM23:57.81
Jennifer Watters51 ECAM24:17.31
Robin Kramer51 MBAY24:43.66
Anne Claman54 TAM24:45.00
Nancy Prier51 KMAN24:59.02
Karen Waska52 KMAN25:02.94
Jessica Jakobi53 TAM25:20.33
10 Jennifer Glenesk54 KMAN25:22.55
11 Susan Rindermann54 MBAY25:24.73
12 Annette Shafer50 NVSC25:50.15
13 Andrea Morton50 WMST25:50.45
14 Cynthia Snorf52 MTRC26:30.77
15 Jeri Gintert51 CRUZ26:38.50
16 Nancy L Kunzle53 SARF27:09.79
17 Mary Ann Stich50 TAM27:26.01
18 Tracy Shoemaker51 WMST30:47.01
19 Leslie French53 CRUZ30:54.80
20 Anne Kozak52 WMST31:33.28
21 Leann Castleberry52 TCAM31:48.02
22 Deniel Sheffield52 TCAM33:45.37
23 Jenny Van Blaricom52 TCAM36:13.03
24 Sue Moucha53 FMM38:18.44
Women 55-59      Laura Val, 58, 2010, TAM, 18:47.10
Barb Wheeler55 TAM21:36.06
Judy Eisenman58 TAM22:38.36
Mary Welsh58 TCAM23:20.62
Susan Alvarado57 UNAT24:53.00
Jane Casner Mothersill55 MPIR26:47.00
Joan V. Smith59 CRUZ27:46.00
Kate Latham59 MVM27:51.97
Michelle Aschwald 55 MTRC28:13.23
Vicki Lynn Carroll56 KMAN29:34.51
10 Melanie Babineau58 FACT29:38.83
11 Laurie Perry57 TCAM29:50.04
12 Sandy Casper57 KMAN30:07.84
13 Christine Foote58 TAM30:34.80
14 Jane Hook57 TAM31:12.01
15 Rita Wolf57 TCAM32:29.52
16 Margaret Ohanlon58 TAM34:49.40
17 Mary Leigh Burke59 MVM35:36.67
18 Deborah Tweddell58 TCAM36:43.66
19 Violet L Nagy57 FACT36:43.99
20 Kathleen Williams58 TCAM39:04.61
Women 60-64      Ellen Rockholm, 60, 2009, KMAN, 22:47.44
Ellen Rockholm63 KMAN23:44.51
Linda Shoenberger64 TAM23:51.00
Cheryl Harms60 TCAM25:28.48
Peggy Zappas62 KMAN28:25.88
Tish Borden60 MTRC28:47.61
Sheila Monaghan63 TCAM29:32.95
Lin Zucconi60 WCM30:12.01
Sheryl Parola63 TCAM30:34.22
Jan Sollom-Brotherton60 CRUZ31:25.00
10 Karen Painter61 TCMA31:40.03
11 Linda D. Pacholl63 TCAM42:20.66
12 Jennifer Johnston64 CUBU47:43.00
Women 65-69      Nancy Ridout, 68, 2010, TAM, 25:19.38
Glenda Carroll68 TAM30:48.05
Alida Canale66 CRUZ32:18.58
Connie Birdsall66 TCAM32:38.80
Susan I. Paris65 SKY36:15.41
Meredith Pechoultres68 TAM36:28.17
Women 70-74      Nancy Ridout, 70, 2012, TAM, 26:43.90 **New Record**
Nancy Ridout70 TAM26:43.90
Susan Munn73 DAM27:33.21
Joyce Linson70 UNAT34:46.00
Women 75-79      Margery Meyer, 75, 1998, TOC, 28:03.79
Mary Alexandre76 TAM33:16.33
Toni Wivell75 TCAM40:00.51
Joanne M. Berven76 LNM44:24.00
Women 80-84      Margery Meyer, 82, 2005, TOC, 31:09.25
Sylvia Idelson82 UNAT41:22.11

Men
Men 18-24      Ryan Woodruff, 20, 2001, GSC, 17:52.67
Yutaro Sano24 CRUZ18:08.00
Isaac Kim22 CRUZ22:07.40
Men 25-29      Pieter Dehart, 28, 2007, NEM, 18:42.40
Chris Forrest27 CRUZ29:23.50
Men 30-34      Blake Porch, 30, 2002, AAM, 17:24.35
Zebron Lemke31 AAM19:12.58
Matt Daugherty30 MVM23:39.55
Justin T. Rhames31 TCAM24:41.94
Brian Klein32 TAM24:49.98
Peter Bengtsson32 MVM26:23.22
Andrew Gersh32 CRUZ28:16.85
Men 35-39      Andrew Scheiner, 38, 2007, STAN, 17:01.40
Manuel Prado39 CRUZ21:10.20
Kent Morales35 TAM23:22.48
Keith Benson39 TAM24:15.01
Men 40-44      Jim Stewart, 40, 1997, MINN, 17:43.62
John Chapman40 UNAT19:06.92
Adam Engelskirchen43 TAM19:53.05
Dylan Cannon42 WMST21:16.84
Darrell Chen42 MVM21:50.42
Robert Schlossman43 MVM22:19.99
Stan Keller44 DLMA22:44.00
Larry Alders43 DLMA23:10.46
Buck Kittredge42 DLMA23:16.75
Paul Klemish44 BAY23:44.18
10 Ken Mcaloon42 DLMA23:52.40
11 Alberto Paracchini41 IM25:27.30
12 Charles Wu42 MVM26:32.70
13 Michael S. Sutter40 DLMA26:46.02
Men 45-49      Dave Sebastian, 46, 2008, IM, 18:55.04
Pete Dahlgren47 MVM19:56.95
Charles Hurst46 DLMA20:35.95
Simon Thomas47 TAM21:11.36
Michael Lessin46 SRM22:06.00
Scott Lanterman46 MVM22:07.45
John Hardin49 WMST22:48.10
Gary Workman48 MVM23:20.55
Ross G. Simmons48 LJCS23:45.48
Holmes Finch46 CSI24:22.21
10 Jon Haveman47 TAM27:25.81
11 Rune Dahl48 MVM27:39.90
12 Kevin Snyder45 KMAN29:16.86
Men 50-54      Sandy Macdonald, 51, 2007, SMST, 17:34.30
Dave Decosse50 CRUZ20:12.40
Chris Layton53 IM20:18.67
David Sebastian50 IM20:37.16
Dan Wirls51 CRUZ20:45.83
Kurt Wilson52 CRUZ21:15.70
Douglas Mc Connell54 IM21:34.11
Chris Campbell50 MVM21:40.51
Eric Wolff51 MVM22:02.83
Rick Risso53 CRUZ22:16.02
10 Bob Mckee52 MVM22:18.17
11 Steve White51 WMST22:35.00
12 Keith B Schmidt50 KMAN22:55.49
13 Michael Bickel51 KMAN23:14.22
14 Andy Mascheroni54 TAM23:14.93
15 Gary Donath53 KMAN25:05.88
16 John Swibes51 DLMA26:24.94
17 Francois Beraud54 KMAN31:04.71
18 David Champagne51 TAM32:20.35
19 John Mager54 TCAM43:23.17
Men 55-59      Jim Clemmons, 57, 2008, MAM, 18:18.29
Geoff Spellberg55 TAM20:41.00
D. Scot Marshal55 WMST20:52.00
Mark Glenesk55 KMAN22:00.59
James Tull58 TAM22:32.06
Philip Jonckheer59 TAM22:42.89
Mike Hansell58 MVM23:38.59
Howard Painter58 TCMA23:39.67
Howard B. Craddock58 VMST24:24.04
Marten Touw55 CRUZ24:27.30
10 Dale Sollom-Brotherton59 CRUZ25:06.20
11 Alan Parker (chip)59 MOVY26:29.60
12 Maurice J. Thompson57 DLMA26:45.73
13 William Wulftange57 SNM28:12.21
14 Neal Scott58 MVM28:26.39
15 Doug Conner57 KMAN29:52.34
16 Charles Stover58 CRUZ32:39.70
17 Dan Chinn58 KMAN36:29.22
18 Steve Freeman56 DLMA41:13.62
19 Thomas Cassou58 TAM48:25.95
Men 60-64      Jim Clemmons, 60, 2011, MAM, 19:05.86
Joel Wilson63 CRUZ20:19.27
Peter Dewitt60 DLMA21:12.44
Hugh Wilder64 SRM21:22.18
Greg Tharp61 WMST22:00.67
Don Anderson60 MVM23:31.75
Scott Kendall61 CRUZ24:47.80
Michael Aiello64 KMAN25:000.00
Herb Philbrick64 DLMA25:04.75
Gerry Chojnowski62 FACT26:26.65
10 James Stambolis64 TAM26:56.61
11 Richard Sutton63 NEBR27:15.15
12 Mike Zappas60 KMAN27:53.53
13 Jim Brokaw60 MESC32:11.40
14 J. Gordon Smith61 CRUZ35:02.00
Men 65-69      Richard Burns, 65, 2009, TAM, 20:24.78
Steve Hoberg65 CRUZ22:32.50
Ken Frost67 TAM22:46.20
David Gildea68 MELO23:46.67
Roland Crotts69 TAM29:29.90
Men 70-74      Murray L Mclachlan, 70, 2011, MELO, 23:37.52
Murray L Mclachlan71 MELO23:56.90
Barry Fasbender74 STAN24:34.66
Jon Nelson73 CRUZ33:13.99
Men 75-79      Ray Taft, 76, 1996, SMMM, 24:48.87
William Grohe78 USF37:43.77
Men 80-84      Paul J. Kiell, 80, 2011, GSM, 29:58.29
Paul J. Kiell81 GSM30:47.46
Keith Burbridge83 FMM1:02:28.90


Relay Results

There were no relay entries this year.


 

bar.gif (3470 bytes)

TAMALPAIS AQUATIC MASTERS

Marin Academy Campus
1600 Mission Avenue, San Rafael, CA  94901
415-453-9563

contact@tammasters.org




Webmaster: Jon AT Haveman.org

Website last updated: 3/12/2010